Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff

Elizabeth Absher, Office Manager
Mary Morgan, Data Support Specialist
Karen Cole, Secretary 
Jackie Thurston, Bookkeeper
Christy Marchiano, Attendance
Christy Berry-Spriggins, Discipline Secretary

Clinic

Deborah Longwell, Nurse
Cindy Kilmon, Nurse Assistant

Faculty and Staff - Alphabetical Listing Email Addresses

Click on a faculty or staff member's name to send them email, if available. For a list of faculty and staff by department, please view our Departments Web page.

For a complete list of our administrators please be referred to our 
Administration Web page.

 

A

Erin Abbate,Athletic Trainer
Kellie Adams
, Athletic Trainer
Christine Anderson, Speech
Brittany Anderson, Physical Education
Brian Allard, Science
John Araujo, Cafeteria Manager

B

Bridget Bachman, Social Studies
Sid Baumann
, Social Studies
Stacey Bellissimo, Business 
Laura Beltz, Science
Eric Blackmore, 
Physical Education
Charlotte Berron, World Languages
Eric Bodenstein, Language Arts
Jade BollingMarketing
Donald Bouch, Technology Education
Heather Brumley, Teacher Asst.
Jim Bryan, Math

C

Ross Cardwell, Special Education
Lisa Carlson
Security
Elizabeth Cervantes, 
World Languages
Joyce Chetham, 
Social Worker
Courtney Clark, Math
Elizabeth Clark, Language Arts 
Melissa Clark
, Sp.Ed. Asst. 
Michele Clark, Science Chair
Gerri Clement, Math
Karen Cole, Secretary
Nancy Conrad, Special Education
Bill Conroy Baseball Coach
Jay Cope, Special Education
Sandra Copeland, Graduation Coach
Jahmond Cowell, Custodian

D

Kristina DasherSp. Ed. 
Cerine Davis, Custodian
Mary Elizabeth Delong, Drivers Ed. 
Laura Dember, Library Media Specialist
Steven DeShong, Math
Kerstin Devlin, Language Arts
Jimmy DiNardo, Physical Educatio
Sean DuffyMath

E

Caley Ehardt, Art
Dominic Ellis, Guidance Assistant
Giordiano Elopre, Custodian 
Deb Erskine, Language Arts

F

Maria Faircloth, Social Studies
Kevin Fields, Orchestra
Katherine Fly, Social Studies
Corey Francis, Security 
Erica Francis, Guidance Counselor

G

Michele Gagliardi, Technology Education
Gita Gajera, Cafeteria
Amanda Gillespie, Social Studies
Amy Goodman, Family and Consumer Science
Kyle GoodsonLanguage Arts 
Joy Goss, Special Education, Chair
Trae Graninger, Language Arts
Kelly Gregory, AVID
John Grimaldi, Custodian
Nancy Gronbach, Cafeteria Asst.

H

David Hahn, Social Studies
Carolyn HarrisHead Custodian
Chenitha HawkinsSecurity
Dalton Head, ISS Coordinator
Lee Hayes, Teacher Asst.
Sherri Hendrix, World Languages
Cynthia Hiltz, Health & PE
Donald Holder, Custodian
William HerterPermanent Sub
Randy Homesly, Social Studies
Dawn Horan, Special Education
Jessica Horning, SAC
Josh HorwitzSocial Studies
Mirian Howell, Social Studies
Michael Hyman, Technology Education

I

Bart Irwin, Math
Robert Ittner, Special Ed.

J

Rocket JacksonSecurity
Darlyn Janson
, Social Studies
Ordaz Jeter, Technical Specialist 
Jacqueline Jones, Custodian
Theresa Jones, Physical Education

K

Cindy Kilmon, Nurse Asst.
Tony KlassSecurity
Lisa Kopacz, Social Studies Chair
Jeff Kwiatkowski, Special Education

L

Dale Lacson, Custodian
Mike Lane, Band Director
Claire Lant, Science
Jennifer Lanz, Guidance
Jesusa Lape, Cafeteria Asst.
Girard Larkin, JV Football Coach
Paul LeonSIS
Deborah Longwell, Nurse

M

Michelle Machay, Drama
David Mackey, Math/Computer Science 
Donna Madden, Cafeteria
Kirsten Marcel, World Languages
Shaula McGovern, Language Arts
Valerie Mervine, Social Studies 
Ashley MeyerLanguage Arts
Laura Moffett, Science Teacher 
Joseph Molineaux, Physical Education 
Lori Molodow, Language Arts, Chair
Laura Moran, 
Special Education
Mary Morgan, Data Tech 
Matthew Mullenix, Guidance 

N

Sohelia Najand, Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Nardelli, Language Arts
Angie Noe, Math
Tyler Noe, Special Education

O

Patrick Ormsby, Foreign Language
Crystal Osgood, Sp.Ed. Assistant

P

Colleen Paine, Language Arts
May Palalay, Math
Carol Paradiso, Special Education
Kim Peterson, Family and Consumer Science, Chair
Carrie Pierce, Asst. Principal
Sarah Pierce, Science
David Pugh, Instructional Technology Specialist
Elizabeth Pugliese, Math

R

Judy Rea, Library Media Specialist, Chair
Nichell RicksReading Specialist
Jennifer Riga, Cafeteria
Santo Ripa, Science Teacher
Kay Roberson, Gifted Resource
Sherrie RobertsSpecial Education
Olga Rosario, Foreign Language
Bryce Rountree, Math
Taylor Rountree, Special Education 
Maria Roy, Foreign Language
Bruce Ruddock, Business Education
Melissa Rusak, Math

S

Sachiko Sakamaki, World Languages 
Althina Samuels, Custodian
Teesha Sanders, Assistant Principal 
Madison Sandway, Math 
Audra Schmidt, Special Ed. Asst.
Jason Schatti, Science
Audra Schmidt, Teacher Asst.
Ryan Schubart, Assistant Principal
Jane Sheffield, Guidance Counselor
Naoki Shikimachi, Foreign Language 
Sabrina Shumate, Science
Susan Sigler, Guidance Director 
Casey Six, 
Counselor 
Thomas Smith, Instructional Technology Specialist
Bill Stachelski, Social Studies
Caroline Stahl, Chorus
Jessica Szymanski, Art

T

Denise Taltoan, Cafeteria Asst.
Cheryl Taylor, Special Education
Harry TatumSecurity
Gretchen Teed, Science
Jacqueline Thurston, Bookkeeper 
Erin Tonelson, English
Kellie Torrence, Social Studies
Chip Traub, Social Studies
Cheryl Turpin, Science
Karen Tyree, Teacher Asst.

V

Philippa V. Vanier-Kaminski, English
Mike Videll, Science
Wendy Videll, Science

W

Elizabeth WainerTeacher Assistant 
Mark WalblayResource Officer
Raena Weimer, Family and Consumer Science
Eliot Weinstein, Science:
Janett Williams, Custodian
Lisa Williams, Distance Learning
Wanamaker Wilson, Cafeteria Asst.
Bobby Wolfe, Math


Z

Jason Zuidema, Social Studies