Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff

Elizabeth Absher, Office Manager
Christy Berry-Spriggins, Discipline Clerk
Karen Cole, Secretary 
Christy Marchiano, Attendance
Mary Morgan, Bookkeeper
Tonja Hubbard, Data Ops Clerk

Clinic

Deborah Longwell, Nurse
Cindy Kilmon, Nurse Assistant

Faculty and Staff - Alphabetical Listing Email Addresses

Click on a faculty or staff member's name to send them email, if available. For a list of faculty and staff by department, please view our Departments Web page.

For a complete list of our administrators please be referred to our 
Administration Web page.


A

Erin Abbate,Athletic Trainer
Bailee Adams, Cross Categ - ED/LD 
Kellie Adams
, Athletic Trainer
Christine Anderson, Speech 
Brian Allard, Science
Lawanda Allen, Cafeteria Assistant
John Araujo, Cafeteria Manager

B

Bridget Bachman, Social Studies
Sid Baumann
, Social Studies
Stacey Bellissimo, Business 
Laura Beltz, Science
Courtney Bennis, Social Studies
Eric Blackmore, 
Physical Education
Eric Bodenstein, Language Arts
Jade BollingMarketing
Seth Borga, Custodian
Donald Bouch, Technology Education
Heather Brumley, Teacher Asst.
Jim Bryan, Math

C

Ross Cardwell, Sp.Ed.
Lisa Carlson
Security
Joyce Carron, Sp. Ed.
Michael Castillo, Permanent Sub  
Joyce Chetham, 
Social Worker
Courtney Clark, Math
Elizabeth Clark, Language Arts 
Melissa Clark
, Sp.Ed.  
Michele Clark
Science 
Karen Cole, Secretary
Bill Conroy Baseball Coach 
Jay Cope, Special Education
Sandra Copeland, Graduation Coach
Roberto Coronado, Custodian
Thelma Coronado, Custodian

D

Kristina DasherSp. Ed. 
Cerine Davis, Custodian
Mary Elizabeth Delong, Drivers Ed. 
Laura Dember, Library Media Specialist
Steven DeShong, Math
Kerstin Devlin, Language Arts
Stanley Diniaco, Permanent Sub
Jimmy DiNardo, Physical Education
Linda Downey, Security
Sean DuffyMath

E

Dominic Ellis, Guidance Assistant
Deb Erskine, Language Arts

F

Maria Faircloth, Social Studies
Christopher Faries, Math 
Kevin Fields, Orchestra
Corey Francis, ISS Coordinator
Erica Francis, Guidance Counselor
Nicole Fratrik, Math

G

Michele Gagliardi, Technology Education
Gita Gajera, Cafeteria
Amanda Gillespie, Social Studies
Amy Goodman, Family and Consumer Science
Kyle GoodsonLanguage Arts 
Sarah Grady, English
Trae Graninger, Language Arts
Kelly Gregory, AVID
John Grimaldi, Custodian
Nancy Gronbach, Cafeteria Asst.
Roman Guimba, Custodian
Yumita Guimba, Custodian

H

David Hahn, Social Studies
Meghan Hall, World Languages
Carolyn HarrisHead Custodian
Kathryn Hatcher, World Languages
Chenitha HawkinsSecurity
Francis Hayes, Sp.Ed. Asst.
Dalton Head, Physical Education
Lee Hayes, Teacher Asst.
Sherri Hendrix, World Languages
William Herter, Permanent Sub
Cynthia Hiltz, Health & PE
Donald Holder, Custodian
William HerterPermanent Sub
Randy Homesly, Social Studies
Dawn Horan, Special Education
Jessica Horning, SAC
Josh HorwitzSocial Studies
Mirian Howell, Social Studies
Michael Hyman, Technology Education

I

Bart Irwin, Math
Robert Ittner, Special Ed.

J

Rocket JacksonSecurity
Darlyn Janson
, Social Studies
Kamisha Jefferson, Teachers Assistant
Ordaz Jeter, Technical Specialist
Kevin Johnson, English 
Jacqueline Jones, Custodian
Theresa Jones, Physical Education

K

Cindy Kilmon, Nurse Asst.
Tony KlassSecurity
Lisa Kopacz, Social Studies Chair
Jeff Kwiatkowski, Special Education

L

Dale Lacson, Custodian
Mike Lane, Band Director
Claire Lant, Science
Jennifer Lanz, Guidance
Jesusa Lape, Cafeteria Asst.
Girard Larkin, JV Football Coach
Paul LeonSIS
Deborah Longwell, Nurse
Jennifer Ludford, Library Media Specialist

M

Paul Marquez, Literacy Specialist
Michelle Machay, Drama
David Mackey, Math/Computer Science 
Donna Madden, Cafeteria
Kirsten Marcel, World Languages
Amanda McConnell, Math
Shaula McGovern, Language Arts
Mylinda McKinney, Art
Mary McMurran, World Languages
Valerie Mervine, Social Studies 
Ashley MeyerLanguage Arts
Laura Moffett, Science Teacher 
Lori Molodow, Language Arts, Chair
Tracey Moore, Business
Laura Moran, 
Special Education
Cynthia Morgan, Certified Tutor
Matthew Mullenix, Guidance 

N

Sohelia Najand, Teacher Assistant
Jennifer Nardelli, Language Arts
Angie Noe, Math
Tyler Noe, Special Education

O

Patrick Ormsby, Foreign Language
Emily Oscar, World Languages
Crystal Osgood, Sp.Ed. Assistant

P

May Palalay, Math
Carol Paradiso, Special Education
Kim Peterson, Family and Consumer Science, Chair
Mary Phillips, Distance Learning
Carrie Pierce, Asst. Principal
Sarah Pierce, Science
Kali Pruitt, English
David Pugh, Instructional Technology Specialist
Elizabeth Pugliese, Math

R

Jennifer Riga, Cafeteria Manager
Santo Ripa, Science Teacher
Kay Roberson, Gifted Resource
Olga Rosario, Foreign Language
Bryce Rountree, Math
Taylor Rountree, Special Education 
Maria Roy, Foreign Language
Bruce Ruddock, Business Education
Melissa Rusak, Math

S

Sachiko Sakamaki, World Languages 
Althina Samuels, Custodian
Teesha Sanders, Assistant Principal 
Audra Schmidt, Special Ed. Asst.
Jason Schatti, Science
Audra Schmidt, Teacher Asst.
Thomas Semmel, Business
Jane Sheffield, Guidance Counselor
Naoki Shikimachi, Foreign Language 
Sabrina Shumate, Science
Susan Sigler, Guidance Director 
Casey Six, 
Counselor 
Thomas Smith, Instructional Technology Specialist
Amariah, Spellman, Custodian
Bill Stachelski, Social Studies
Caroline Stahl, Chorus
Jessica Szymanski, Art

T

Denise Taltoan, Cafeteria Asst.
Harry TatumSecurity
Gretchen Teed, Science
Jacqueline Thurston, Bookkeeper 
Erin Tonelson, English
Rex Toribio, Custodian
Kellie Torrence, Social Studies
Chip Traub, Social Studies
Cheryl Turpin, Science
Karen Tyree, Teacher Asst.

V

Philippa V. Vanier-Kaminski, English
Mike Videll, Science
Wendy Videll, Science

W

Elizabeth WainerTeacher Assistant 
Mark WalblayResource Officer
Raena Weimer, Family and Consumer Science
Eliot Weinstein, Science
Janett Williams, Custodian
Lisa Williams, Distance Learning
Wanamaker Wilson, Cafeteria Asst.
Bobby Wolfe, Math

Z

Jason Zuidema, Social Studies